Privacy Policy

Mandala Tours S.L has adapted this website to the requirements of the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD. Also complies with EU Regulation (EU egiptoexclusivo.com) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

  • Identity of the Responsible: Carlos Gallego Fernández
  • Commercial name: Mandala Tours S.L
  • NIF/CIF: B51037471
  • Address: C/ Faisan Nº18, 3ºE, Granada
  • E-mail: info@egiptoexclusivo.com
  • Activity: Travel agency

For the purposes of the provisions of the aforementioned General Data Protection Regulation, the personal data you send us through the web forms will be treated as “Web users and subscribers” data. For the processing of our users’ data, we implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

Principles we will apply to your personal information

In processing your personal data, we will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, fairness and transparency: We will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that we will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: We will only request data that is strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which we require it. As few as possible.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of processing, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding retention period, in the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review our lists and delete those records inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in a way that ensures adequate security of personal data and guarantees confidentiality. You should know that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of our users’ data by third parties.

How do we collect personal data?

The personal data that we treat in egiptoexclusivo.com come from:

  • Contact Form
  • Subscription form
  • Comments in blog

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not egiptoexclusivo.com we are processing personal data concerning me, or not.

Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • Request rectification or deletion
  • Request the limitation of your treatment
  • Opposing treatment
  • Request data portability

Interested parties will be able to access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case I will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. Mandala Tours S.L cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As a data subject, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit it to another data controller when:

  • Treatment is based on consent
  • The data have been provided by the person concerned.
  • The processing is carried out by automated means.

When exercising your right to data portability, you will have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from data controller to data controller where technically feasible.

Data subjects shall also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint before the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them is in breach of the Regulation.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

When a user connects to this website, for example to comment on a post, send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a contract, he/she is providing personal information for which Mandala Tours S.L. is responsible.. This information may include personal information such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by egiptoexclusivo.com. only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

In egiptoexclusivo.com there are different systems for capturing personal information and I treat the information provided by interested parties for the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

  • Contact form: We request the following personal data: Name, Email, to respond to the requirements of egiptoexclusivo.com users.. For example, we may use such data to respond to your request and to answer any questions, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included on the website, the services provided through the website, the processing of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included on the website, as well as any other queries you may have that are not subject to the terms and conditions of contract. I inform you that the data you provide us will be located on the servers dondominio (supplier of Mandala Tours S.L. ) within the EU.
  • Content subscription form:In this case, we request the following personal data: Name, Email, to manage the subscription list, send newsletters, promotions and special offers, provided by the user when subscribing. Within the website there are several forms to activate the subscription. The electronic bulletins or newsletters are managed by I inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of Mailrelay (supplier of Mandala Tours S.L.). ) outside the EU in the USA. Mailrelay is a member of the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement, information about which is available at
    here
    approved by the European Data Protection Committee.
  • Registration form for blog comments: To comment on blog posts egiptoexclusivo.com the user is required to register through this form. In this case, we request the following personal data: Name, Email, Website. Once registered, the user will be able to make as many comments as he/she wishes and reply to the previous ones. I inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of dondominio (supplier of Mandala Tours S.L.).) within the EU.

There are other purposes for which we process your personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the terms of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • Other non-identifying data are also collected and obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website, which are detailed in the cookies policy.
  • To manage social networks. egyptexclusive.com can have a presence in social networks. The processing of the data of the people who become followers on the social networks of the official pages of egyptexclusive.com shall be governed by this section. As well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that applies in each case and previously accepted by the user of Mandala Tours S.L. It will treat your data for the purposes of properly managing its presence in the social network, informing activities, products or services egiptoexclusivo.com. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the social networks allow. In no case will we use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising on an individual basis.

In accordance with the provisions of the European general data protection regulation (GDPR) 2016/679, Mandala Tours S.L. with address at CUSTOMER’S ADDRESS will be responsible for the processing of data corresponding to Users of the website and subscribers.

Mandala Tours S.L does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases, collaborations with other professionals may be carried out, in which case, users will be asked for their consent, informing them of the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest safety standards.

Remarketing

The remarketing function allows us to reach people who have visited egiptoexclusivo.com. and associate a particular audience with a particular message. Remarketing is a method to get users who have visited our site to do so again.

As a user of egiptoexclusivo.com I hereby inform you that we are collecting or may collect information for this remarketing function on egiptoexclusivo.com.

The information we collect thanks to this function is collected by Facebook cookies and Google Adwords cookies.

If you do not want your information to be collected by these cookies, you can opt out of Google’s use of cookies through Google’s Ads Settings. You can also opt out of the use of cookies from a third-party vendor through Network Advertising Initiative’s opt-out page.

This type of service allows you to interact with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website. The interactions and information obtained by this website will always be subject to the privacy settings of the user in each social network. In the event that a service is installed that allows interaction with social networks, it is possible that, even if users do not use the service, it may collect web traffic data relating to the pages on which they are installed.

Facebook Ads

In egiptoexclusivo.com we use Facebook ads, Facebook’s advertising platform, which allows us to create campaigns and ads. When generating an ad, you can segment the audience by:

  • Location
  • Demographic data (age, sex, etc.)
  • Interests (activities, hobbies, etc.)
  • What they buy on the Internet and through other channels

The data obtained through Facebook ads are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form on this website to join the newsletter subscriptions. Under no circumstances will information from Facebook be used for any other purpose.

Google Adwords

In egiptoexclusivo.com we use Google Adwords, the Adwords advertising platform, which allows us to create campaigns and ads. The data obtained through Google are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form on this website to join the newsletter subscriptions. Under no circumstances will the information from Google be used for any other purpose.

Legitimacy for the processing of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact or make comments on this website, consent to this privacy policy is required.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the subscription contract.

Also the contracting of products and services according to the terms and conditions stated in the COMMERCIAL POLICY.

Data category

The categories of data processed are identification data. No specially protected categories of data are processed.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be retained:

  • As long as the commercial relationship is maintained.
  • Until its deletion is requested by the interested party.
  • Period from the last confirmation of interest: 1 year.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Many tools we use to manage your data are contracted by third parties. In order to provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, egiptoexclusivo.com, shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc, a Delaware company whose principal office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies,” which are text files placed on your computer, to help egiptoexclusivo.com to analyze the use made by users of the website. Information generated by the cookie about your use of egiptoexclusivo.com (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Hosting: Tropical Server. More information at: https://www.tropicalserver.com/. Tropical server treats the data with the purpose of providing hosting services to Mandala Tours S.L .

Web platform: WordPress based in the USA. More information at: https://es.wordpress.com/ treats the data with the purpose of providing its web platform services to Mandala Tours S.L. .

Navigation

When browsing egiptoexclusivo.com non-identifiable data may be collected, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how the services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Non-identifying data also includes data related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party analytics services:

  • Google analytics
  • Facebook inside

We use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

Data secrecy and security

egiptoexclusivo.com is committed to the use and treatment of the personal data of the users, respecting their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and secure way, that is, the transmission of data between a server and a web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

egiptoexclusivo.com cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

With respect to the confidentiality of the processing, Mandala Tours S.L. will ensure that any person who is authorized by Mandala Tours S.L.. to process the customer’s data (including its staff, collaborators and service providers), shall be under an appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether a contractual or legal duty).

When any Security Incident occurs, upon becoming aware of it Mandala Tours S.L shall notify the Customer without undue delay and shall provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it becomes known or when reasonably requested by the Customer.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data you submit to egiptoexclusivo.com exonerating Mandala Tours S.L. from any liability in this regard.

Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by Mandala Tours S.L. in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to Mandala Tours S.L. in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation shall in no case be retroactive.

Changes in the privacy policy

Mandala Tours S.L reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, Mandala Tours S.L. will announce on this page the changes introduced reasonably in advance of their implementation.

Commercial mailings

In accordance with the LSSICE, egiptoexclusivo.com does not engage in SPAM practices, and therefore does not send commercial e-mails by electronic means that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the website, the user has the possibility to give express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested from time to time.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, egiptoexclusivo.com undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.

Document revised on 20-05-2021.

On behalf of the team that we form Mandala Tours S.L thank you for taking the time to read this privacy policy.